home sitesearch sitemap contact fan about
home
  Submit/Update Profile  

Search the Network:

Sponsors
Captains Network
Friends of the AN
History of UL Athletics
Photo Gallery
University Links
Site Dedication
Athletic Department
Community Links



3rd Track Reunion Advanced Registration/Attendance: Names Listed Alphabetically

Posted on AN  Name        Event/Area____________________  Years              # Attending      

2/28 Francis Alleman       Sprinter/400 m relay                   1978-82                4

3/2  Pat Arceneaux         Javelin/shot put                          1960-65                2

3/7  Tommy Badon         Asst. Track Coach                       1989-97               2

3/7  Denis Baillargeon     pole vault                                  1973 & 74            2

3/16 James Barrilleaux    sprinter, relays                            1965-69              2 

2/13 Charles Beazley       440 dash/mile relay                    1966-70               2

3/5  Kaaren Bell-Hill        100m,200m, 4X100 relay             1995-99               3      

3/7  Heath Biggerstaff     Xcc, 1500, steeple                       1995-97              2

2/28 Ken Blanchette        triple/long jumps                         1971-75              2 

3/5  Jennifer Block         1500m/5000m/10,000m, XCC       99-2004               2

3/7  Jamie Blue             400, relays                                 2005-09               1

3/7  Stewart Blue            400, relays                                1966-69                1

3/1  Mike Bonin             sprinter, relays                           1977-81                2

3/17 Dawn Broussard     sprinter, relays, long jump            1985-89               1

3/14 Patin Breaux         XXC and 3 mile                           1969-73                1

3/14 Stacy Fisher Brown XXC/hurdles                                1984-88                1

3/5  Stephen Carnahan   880                                           1965-66               2

3/7  Jackie Causey         high jump-All-American (Nat'l Champ) 69-70             2

2/28 Gene Cavalier         1500/3000/Steeple, 5000, XCC     1990-94               1    

3/9  Joy Washington Cazabat  sprints, relays                      1991-94               2

3/17 Jeff Chambers       100,200, short relays                    1996-99               1

3/7  Kevin Charles          hurdles, 400m, 1600m relay         1999-02               2

2/28 R. Turner Clem       Shot Put/Discus                           1953-56               2

3/17 Willie Coleman       400m,800m, XXC                        1992-94               1               
 
3/12  George Conque     TF Official                                   current                 2

3/9  Hollis Conway         High/triple/long jumps Olympian/All Amer 1985-91     2

2/13 Gregory Daigle        shot put/discus                            1988-92              1  

2/13 Billy Dalton              Pole Vault                                  1970-73              1

2/16 Donald Delcambre   440, Mile Relay                            1950-53             1

3/15 Charles DeRousselle XCC,500-1,000m,400m hurd, 2mi1982-86              1

3/1  Bob Domingues        440 Intermediate hurdles             1965-67              2

2/28 Ed Domingues         relays/400                                  1962-67               2

3/1  Ed Dugas                Coordinator, Athletic Network         2001-present        1
 
3/7  Curtis Ellis               sprinter, long jump                      1974-77                1

3/7  Steve Ellis               sprinter, long & triple jump            1975-79               1

2/27 David Fisher            Hurdles, sprints                             1946-49             1                                 

2/28 Stephen Foster        100m/200m/400 Relay                  1970-74             2                 

2/13 Willard Foreman      Long,Triple,High Jump                    1970-73             2

3/5  Kimberly Hall Francois hurdles, sprints, 4X400 relay         1985-87             3 

2/28 Leonard Franques   hurdles/relay                                  1954-55             1                            

3/16 Bakori Gantt          XXC, 800, 1500                               1996,97             2

2/13 Jesse Gary              440 on mile relay and 880               1953-56            2   

3/8  Jahzeel Gayle          100m,200m                                   1995-98            2 

1/17 Freddie Glover, Jr.   hurdles/sprints                               2000-04            1

2/24 Corey Goodwin        Long & triple jump                            2001-04            2

3/15 Neal Guidry            High Jump All-American                     1985-90           2

3/16 Rocky Guidry          Javelin, Shot                                    1990-95           1

2/28 Jo Lynn Harris         Shot put/discus/javelin                     1991-96            3 

2/27 John Hebert            440 yd. dash, mile relay                   1950-53            1

2/28 Richard Henderson  1/2 mile/mile,3 mile/XCC                  1968-72            2

1/14 Tom Hopkins         1mi,3mi,6mi/XXC All-Amer in 6mile     1968-71            1    

3/1  Thomas Jameson    discus, shot put                                1963-66            4

3/16 Cleo Jones             800, 1500                                       1993-97            1

3/7  Edgar Jordan           long, triple jump                               1967-69            1

2/13 James Juge, Jr.       sprinter (60,100,200,300) + relays     1985-87            2     

3/14 Steve Killingsworth   440,120 hurdles                               1969-72           2 

3/7  Christopher Kovatch javelin                                             1993-96            1

2/28 Galen LaBauve       sprints/relays                                     1967-70           2
    
2/23 Ronald Landry        distance/cross country                         1967-71          3

3/1  Stephen Langlinais  Sprinter, 880 relay                               1962              2

3/16 Carl Lawson           XXC/800/mile                                     1972-76          1

3/8  Sherry LeBas          UL Athletic Administrator                      1973 to present 1
    
3/14 John Lee               Sprints, relays                                    1985-89           2

3/1  Walter Lemoine      long jump                                           1951-53          1

3/1  Matthew Martin       XCC/800m/1500m                               2001-06          1

2/27 Larry McCartney      sprinter, 440 yd. relay                          1966-68          2

3/17 Larry Moore           hurdles, tj, hj, lj, All-American-tj in 1992  1990-93         1

3/17 Reginald Mosely    long and triple jumps                            1985-88         1

3/5  James Pierre                                                                    1982-86         1

3/5 Gervy Papion          XXC, 3000m Steeplechase                      1978-82         1

3/14 Ruel Paul              sprints, relays                                      1986-91          1

3/16 Harold Porter        Sprinter, relays                                     1970-74          2
 
3/15 Manny Rachal        Javelin                                                1970-72          1

3/8  Claude Revels         XCC, distance events                           1970-72          1 

3/9  Charlie Richard       long & triple jump, hurdles                    1955-57           1

2/13 Ronnie Robicheaux  100/200/4x100/4/200                         1952-56          2

3/5  Sheronia Sinclair     400m,800m, XCC                                 1994-97          2

3/5  Winston Sinclair      400m, 400 hurdles All-American             1993-96(W/Sheronia)

3/14 Robert Sippio        shot put, discus All-American 83-85         1980-86           2

3/5  Herb Stein             long/tri jumps, All-Amer 4X110 rel & long jum 68&69        1

2/24 Troy Tauriac           100/200/55m/4x1000 relay                   1988-92          2

3/16 Roland Thomas    100, 200, 400, 800 1600m relay              1975-76          1

2/28 Octave Tournillon    shot put/discus/javelin                          1947-49          2

2/28 Eric Trahan             Hurdles                                               1973-77          2 

3/17 Richard Treglia                                                                                       2

3/1  Lance Veazey         Asst. Coach 97-02/Head Coach 02-07     1990-92           2

2/27 Rodney Trahan        Official - starter                                  1970-85           1

3/5  Greg Walker            100,200 relays Olympic Trials 1984       1984-86           2

3/1  Jason Williams        400 m                                                1984-90           2

Keisha Owens Williams    sprinter, relays  - 5 times all conference 1991-96           2

2/17 Charles Wimberly    800, mile, 2 miles                               1953-56           2     


home bank